U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sweden
A 27-year-old male asked:

I had a wart in my penis (foreskin) and removed by imiquimod cream it took 1 year to clear and till now no wart being 3 years.need to check up again ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 54 years experience
Genital warts: If there is no visible bump where the warts was, and no new bumps, it is unlikely that you still have genital warts. But if you remain in doubt, see a doctor for professional examination.
Last updated Mar 16, 2018

Disclaimer:
