U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MD
A 36-year-old female asked:

I had a hysteroscopic myomectomy two days ago. does "nothing in the vagina until bleeding stops" mean no orgasm through alternative methods?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Go for it: That is great that you are feeling up so good after surgery that you would be in the mood for sexual activity. Non penetrative sexual stimulation should be fine after this type of surgical procedure


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 9, 2018

Disclaimer:
