U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Indonesia
A 27-year-old female asked about a 32-year-old female:

Is masturbation with water jet to clit safe? why i only can orgasm with it? feel nothing with penetration even rub g-spot area. am i normal? pls help

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Levine
Family Medicine 31 years experience
Should be safe: to use water jet to clitoris for masturbation, if it is pleasurable for you, provided the water is clean and jet pressure is not too string to irritate or injure tissue. It is not uncommon for women to not achieve an orgasm through vaginal penetration, or manual stimulation by just rubbing. Many need a vibrator or water pressure or suction to achieve enough clitoral stimulation to achieve an O.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 25, 2020

Disclaimer:
