U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
El Monte, CA
A 19-year-old male asked:

Girlfriend took ma pill had her period, 2 days after she got off of it. we had sex & i ejaculated a little bit inside her is there high pregnancy risk?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
The pill is usually: effective for 24-72 hrs; however nothing is foolproof. Have you considered condoms and spermicidal foam or jelly? There is no such thing as "ejaculating a little inside of her"- sort of like being " a little bit pregnant". Have her do a home pregnancy test..and be adult...use protection-always.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 15, 2016

Disclaimer:
