U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Cicero, NY
A 16-year-old female asked:

I'm on birth control and my boyfriend ejaculated in me 3 different times but i've been very consistent with birth control. do you think i'm pregnant?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
If you are: taking contraceptives as recommended , pregnancy is unlikely occur ( will not get pregnant ) , but it has 1% failure rate , that means rare occasion possible to get pregnant .


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

Lower Merion, PA
A 19-year-old female asked:

I am on birth control but my boyfriend didn't pull out 3 times. How likely is it that I'm pregnant?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Hmmm...: Any fertile woman having sex with a fertile man can get pregnant. However, any woman properly taking her birth control pills every day, can have sex on any day as often as she wishes, and should not be getting pregnant (unless she is unlucky and has a "pill failure"). So, the real question is, "How likely is it that I get pregnant?" The answer is, "Unlikely," regardless of what the penis does.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 23, 2016

Disclaimer:
