U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A 24-year-old female asked:

Am i a sexual person if i admit that my genital get arouse now&then for no reason at all?or my libido just went high bcoz i'm taking contraceptive pil

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
NO- you are normal: You will experience intense sexual desires and urges at your age- this is quite normal. Please use protection ( condoms) plus your pill if sexually active. Most new pills are very low dose and your arousal should be accepted. If intense, masturbation is normal and certainly sexual intercourse and foreplay should help: enjoy your sexuality.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
