U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Bloomington, IL
A 19-year-old male asked:

I used a male sex toy from amazon, and now i'm worried that it was used before i used it. if someone w/ std used it before me, would i get it?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
Un hygienic unlikely: Most of the time STD bugs do not survive out side body fluids , dry surfaces , but some virus like hepatitis , papilloma may . See your doctor


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 16, 2020

Disclaimer:
