U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
DE
A 40-year-old female asked:

I am 40. i spotted for a couple days last month. i'm on birth control. i was a day late with a short period and fluttering that is increasing. ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
DayLate is ok.Flutte: The period day late and lasting two days is ok when on Birth control pills But I don't know what you mean by Fluttering is increasing.You better get it checked.If it is in vagina see Gyn doctor or Primary care


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 8, 2020

Disclaimer:
