U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A female asked:

If my partner has herpes, is the best way for us to get pregnant is doing a surgical procedure?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Zafar Khan
Urology 59 years experience
No: When your partner has no visible lessions, it is safe to have sex and get pregnant. Danger is only when active lessions are present


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 9, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
