U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IT
A 30-year-old male asked:

is it dangerous for a man to be stimulated on the edge of the orgasm for 20days everyday without having a release with and orgasm? the balls hurt...

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Schwarzman
Emergency Medicine 47 years experience
Not dangerous: ..but I'm sure it doesn't feel good. It begs the question as to why you don't have the orgasm which would resolve the discomfort in your testicles.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 37-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 22-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 37-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 51-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 35-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 26, 2015

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
