U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
WI
A 19-year-old male asked:

can cystoscopy cause erectile dysfunction? yes or no!??i'm 19. 5 months after this cystoscopy and all of a sudden i have erection issues

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gerald Mandell
Nuclear Medicine 52 years experience
% not usually: Rigid cystoscopy may cause transient effects on libido and erectile dysfunction buy 19.5 months after proccedure. Transient findings are usually related to enlarged prostates.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 2, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
