U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NJ
A male asked:

Hello! i had a risk sex encounter with a friend 3 years ago (heterosexual only for 10 minutes without protection no orgasm) it's possible hiv?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Chiu
Allergy and Immunology 57 years experience
Unrelated: If your friend has HIV, there is some risk that you may get it . The HIV virus doesn't care if you had an organsm or not. If you are uncertain, get tested .


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 20, 2015

Disclaimer:
