U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Houston, TX
A 17-year-old female asked:

Th next day after sex i took the plan b pill , its been 5 days after sex and my right ovary hurts ..could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Norman Solberg
Obstetrics and Gynecology 55 years experience
Probably not: You're probably not pregnant because you took the plan b. If you were pregnant from 5 days ago, there is no way it could cause pain, since it hasn't even implanted yet. Something else is causing the pain.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 7, 2015

Disclaimer:
