U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 42-year-old member asked:

My breasts are sore but my periods not due for 12 days i had sex 4 times my fertile week what are chances it could be a early pregnancy symptom?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gerard Honore
Fertility Medicine 29 years experience
Doubtful: I am not saying you are or aren't pregnant, but 2-3 days after conception is way too early for reliable symptoms. If you conceived earlier, then it's possible.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 10, 2013

Disclaimer:
