U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 33-year-old member asked:

i am 32 years old. i have three kids. all vaginal births. i have never had an orgasm. my husband was wondering if this is normal?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cheryl Coldwater
Pediatrics 38 years experience
Depends: There are a lot of factors involved in female orgasm- physical, emotional, or other issues. First step is to see your doctor and discuss it honestly. She may be able to give you good advice. One of the most common problems is the simple one of not getting enough stimulation where you need it. Many women do not orgasm from vaginal intercourse only- they need clitoral stimulation.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Obstetrics and Gynecology 18 years experience
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 13, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
