U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

if i had sex 4 weeks after an abortion and he came on me. then took some of the cum and rubbed it in me, would i get pregnant? please tell me

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
"Could": A woman "could" get pregnant is sperm gets into her vagina. A goal of rubbing sperm into the vagina is get pregnant and have a baby, so one should be sure that is a true mutual goal!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

I had an abortion and 4 weeks later i had sex but he came on me and then i took some cum and just rubbed it in me and went shower will i get pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Tillett
Urology 22 years experience
Probably not...: But if you want to be sure, i would recommend purchasing and using a home pregnancy test. Good luck!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 7, 2019

Disclaimer:
