U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Malaysia
A female asked:

I never had sex intercourse & i am confidently sure that im still a virgin. from foreplay, can i get pregnant if semen accidentally touch my outer v?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Basics: Semen contains sperm. If any sperm makes it into your vagina there is a small but real possibility that pregnancy can occur. Sperm do swim & if your activities allow your genitals to become moist, it can provide the environment where sperm can make it inside. The risk is small, but possible.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 30, 2020

Disclaimer:
