U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

i've been on depo-provera for awhile and me and my boyfriend had sex 30 times on satersay and sunday. is there a chance i could be pregnant?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. STEPHEN GIROUX
Pharmacology 40 years experience
Probably not: If you are compliant with your Depo-Provera therapy, probably not. Frequent intercourse does not increase or change your chances of getting pregnant.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Feb 19, 2015

Disclaimer:
