U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

dear sir, i have problem in my penis that my foreskin will not move back wards fulley hence i want some sugestions regarding next step what can i do?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Fishman
Urology 34 years experience
Circumcision: Please seek attention with a urologist. The doctor can determine whether circumcision is necessary to treat the condition you describe (i.e. Phimosis).


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A member asked:

I have a flat smooth small lump on my penis and is only visible when I pull my foreskin back?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Neil Baum
Dr. Neil Baum answered
Urology 53 years experience
Needs to be examined: This is most likely a benign lesion but confirmation with a urologist or dermatologist is necessary.
A member asked:

My penis that my foreskin will not move back wards fulley is it is a problem for sexual interaction?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Nesbitt
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Phimosis: When the foreskin cannot be retracted it is called phimosis. Hygiene can be a problem and erections may be uncomfortable. You should consult a urologist to see if a circumcision is recommended.
A 31-year-old member asked:

My penis bends a little to the left and i can't pull my foreskin back. Should i be worried?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. David Sneid
Endocrinology 41 years experience
Depends: It depends upon how much the bend is. Generally a small curve is benign. There's no real reason to pull your foreskin all the way back anyway. If you're worried, ask your doctor.
A 18-year-old male asked:

What does it mean when you have white tiny dots on the ring of your penis when you pull your foreskin back?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Francisco R. Rodriguez
Urology 9 years experience
PENIS: Those are normal glands.
A 40-year-old member asked:

Cant pull back my foreskin (penis).. Any suggestions?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Phimosis: Needs to be corrected otherwise u can't clean under the foreskin. Options are prescription strength steroid cream tike betamethasone, triamcinolone or kenalog applied twice daily to stretched foreskin twice daily for 2 - 3 months, circumcision or prepucioplasty (foreskin retaining procedure). Circumcision is the definitive treatment. Best 2 consult with a urologist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 10, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
