U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 29-year-old female asked:

could i be pregnant? my husband and i are trying to conceive. i had been on the depo-provera shot for 7 years after the birth of our first child and then stopped using this. i started having regular periods again. then in may of 2011 i went back on it, bu

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
It : It is important to find out if you are pregnant. You can see your primary care provider or/ ob/gyn to get a serum (blood) pregnancy test.
Dr. J. C. DiGiacomo
General Surgery 35 years experience
If : If you want to know if you are pregnant, you ought to try the pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 45-year-old member asked:

Can women go on birth control even though their mother has had breast cancer?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barry Rosen
General Surgery 34 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
Redmond, OR
A 41-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Dr. Faisal Sayeed
Anesthesiology 31 years experience
Aug 19, 2012
India
A 22-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
Pickerington, OH
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
