U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 35-year-old member asked:

is it ok to have ringing in ears after orgasm?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dennis Diaz
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 38 years experience
Yes: I am sure that is possible. I would add that if the tinnitus is present for more than 48 hours or is associated with a concommitent hearing loss or continuous vertigo that you should see your doctor.
Dr. Larry Marcus
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 41 years experience
Not uncommon: Ringing in the ears, or tinnitus, fluctuates amongst all people - even people who don't normally describe having the symptom - most likely because of transient blood flow changes associated with exercise, changes in blood pressure, anxiety, etc.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 29, 2020

Disclaimer:
