U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Afghanistan
A female asked:

My hubby went for sperm test he could pass only .five or one ml semen and his report said no sperms does it confirm azospermia or other test is ther?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rolando Rivera
Urology 25 years experience
Repeat: Complete male evaluation is important. You should obtain another semen analysis after period of abstinence of at least 3 days. Fructose level of specimen is important, may give clues about blockages. Check hormones leves such as fsh, lh and prolactin. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 18, 2012

Disclaimer:
