U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 40-year-old member asked:

can i go to urgent care for an std screening?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
ShOULD BE ABLE TO: Most should be able to do that, you are better off going to a board certified gyn as that is their specialty and if something is not not normal they can do better followup in my opinion.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 13, 2012

Disclaimer:
