U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

im having more then normal discharge from my vagina no color but a fishy discharge smell

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ryan Stanton
Emergency Medicine 18 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:

Should I be concerned about a rash in my genital and anal area?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Erin Alward
Obstetrics and Gynecology 17 years experience
Yes: There are multiple different types of infections that can cause a genital rash. Some are easily treated and some are more difficult. There can also be some inflammatory conditions that can cause a rash "down there." some precancerous or cancers can cause rash-looking changes. You need to see your doctor to be evaluated.
A 41-year-old member asked:

What can cause genital herpes without having any type of sexual contact?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kurss
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
A member asked:

I am suspecting I might be pregnant but I am having no discharge and I am usually very heavy with discharge... Is pregnancy a possibility ?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Always a possibility: Pregnancy is always a possibility in a woman in her fertile years. Simple urine pregnancy tests are available at any drugstore. A woman can also go to a primary care doctor or an ob-gyn doctor for testing. If the test is positive, the woman needs to set up routine appointments with the doctor that will be providing her prenatal care. If the test is negative, the doctor can look for other problems.
A 45-year-old member asked:

Can you get genital warts from a toilet?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
Yes possible: Papilloma virus is contagious possible but unlikely as most of the time it is not from toilets.
A 35-year-old member asked:

Is it possible to get genital herpes on the back of your butt?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Davis
Dentistry 36 years experience
Virus spread: Herpes virus can spread to any open area such as a cut or sore on any part of the body by direct contact.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 23, 2015

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
