A member asked:

Scrotal hematoma postop, now 8 wks; if to be evacuated, can i request: 1. minimal incision 2. reposition displaced testicle 3. close w/sutures ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Richard Zimon answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Don't see why not: BUT you need to consult UROLOGIST for opinion surgery! Hope this helps Dr Z

Answered 5/24/2018

3.5k views

Thank

Related Questions