U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A 41-year-old female asked:

I had a tubal in 1998 but i believe i'm now 8 wks pregnant & carrying in my lower back. i have many symptoms of pregnancy, even movement but neg tests?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Georgia Latham
Family Medicine 37 years experience
See a doctor!: It is unlikely that you are 8 wks pregnant if you have had more than one negative pregnancy test. Pregnant or not, I strongly recommend that you be evaluated by a physician as soon as possible.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 29-year-old female asked:
I have all pregnancy symptoms including leaking colostrumand movement.-blood test eight days after spotting I am again late and movement stronger?
Dr. Elise Sadoun
Family Medicine 16 years experience
See your doctor: With the colostrum and feeling possible fetal movement, you might be at a stage of pregnancy where the HCG is now low and won't be positive on a pregn... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 27-year-old female asked:
Had tubal ligation in 09 feel movement in stomach, had 2 OTC pregnancy test back negative & checked by ob but said i'm not pregnant could she be wrong?
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 51 years experience
Unlikely: From what you described, you are not pregnant. May have gas. Wish you good health!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 32-year-old female asked:
I feel like I'm pregnant I been having symptoms and feel movement inside me thing is my test always come negative .and I have periods .i think I have cryptic pregnancy.what should I do?
Dr. Frank Amico Sr
Addiction Medicine 45 years experience
If you are having normal periods and multiple home pregnancy tests are negative it’s not likely you are pregnant, HOWEVER, you should see your GYN to ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 42-year-old female asked:
Im42 and had tubes tied 11 years ago, i may have had a misscarriage in apirl and now have pregnancy symptoms and feel movement below my naval?
Dr. Jon Ahlstrom
Obstetrics & Gynecology 32 years experience
Take pregnancy test: Then see a gynecologist to make sure your tubal ligation is still good. An x-ray called an hsg can reassure you.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 21-year-old female asked:
On implanon,obese,7negative pregnancy tests,bottom and top of stomach is hard, movement in stomach..no pregnancy symptoms,bloated.what could be wrong?
Dr. Rebecca Gliksman
Internal Medicine 40 years experience
Stomach hardness: Could be related to constipation, reflux, gallbladder, or ovarian pathology. A sonogram could check for pregnancy and ovarian/uterine pathology ,a pl... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jan 21, 2017

Disclaimer:
