U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 18-year-old female asked:

no periods since 3 months, stomach always bloated, weightgain, never had sex or a boyfriend. serious migraine 24/7, anxiety, always stressed 18years

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Duvoisin
Emergency Medicine 33 years experience
See primary care: These are not minor symptoms. You should see a primary care physician who can do a thorough history and physical and see if there is a correlation between your absent menses / migraines and increased stress. Stress can definitely bring on a migraine, but abdominal pain and no menses is more concerning for a female problem. You also need to make sure you are getting your PAP smear yearly.
Dr. Ahmad Ibrahim
Urgent Care 19 years experience
Mentrual problem: If you're abstaining from sex and have these symptoms, menstrual abnormalities could be the culprit. See your doctor to rule our ovarian and hormonal problems. Maybe they will consider a birth control pill to regulate the hormones.
Dr. Lynne Weixel
Clinical Psychology 36 years experience
Not going to change: Until you see a doctor and discover what's wrong, these problems are not looking likely to improve. This new issue with your menstrual cycle is certainly something to look into. Management of your stress may be possible w/ some meditation or yoga and exercise. It might help w/ the weight too. CBT therapy is great for that and IBS symptoms like bloat as well. Maintenance keeps us in shape. Best!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Tallahassee, FL
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Silverman
Fertility Medicine 49 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Swor
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Pakistan
A 29-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 29, 2016

Disclaimer:
