U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Manchester, KY
A 35-year-old female asked:

I have had small breasts forever. is there a way i can make them larger without implants or a push up bra? i'm in my mid 30s and i've stopped growing.

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Obstetrics and Gynecology 18 years experience
No: There's no safe way to increase breast size other than surgery or a push up bra. Any pills or potions that tell you they will increase your breast size are dangerous. Genetically, these are the size breasts you will likely have. Sometimes pregnancy can increase or decrease one's breast size (after pregnancy). Good luck and avoid scams!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2016

Disclaimer:
