U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Houston, TX
A 19-year-old female asked about a 22-year-old member:

me & my husband tryin to have a baby but used a condom to last long we decided to insert the sperm from the condom inside me after 16hrs im i pregnant?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Munshower
Family Medicine 30 years experience
Possible/unlikely: After 16 hours outside of the body cavity it is unlikely the sperm would remain viable, but is always possible. Next time, you can cut a hole in the tip of the condom, allowing ejaculation to occur in the vaginal cavity and at the same time provide a barrier to decrease sensitivity and improve the duration of sex for your husband. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
CA
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Addison, TX
A 23-year-old female asked:

Is it ok to make a 2 month old baby sit upright. Won't it hurt her back bone?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Rodrigo Argenal
Pediatrics 22 years experience

Related questions

A 20-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 19-year-old female asked about a 22-year-old member:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 8, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
