U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 17-year-old male asked:

I have a pain in my left scrotum after i have done masterbating. its a major thing that i should concern or not?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Duncan m.d.
Family Medicine 42 years experience
No: Stretching nerves causes pain. If it goes away in a short time it is not a problem to be concerned about. You might try changing your position a bit.
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
If pain remains: constant, you should be checked for epididymitis and/or orchits- testicular inflammation. Wear support briefs and abstain for a minimum of 3 days.( sure you can! )


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 16, 2014

Disclaimer:
