U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Qatar
A 25-year-old female asked:

he put his fingers outside vegina around clitoris . no penetration inside vegina. am still vergin. he ejaculated on towel. am i pregnant ?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Not likely, but...: if you are concerned about pregnancy wait three weeks; if you do not have your period, do a pregnancy test. If it is negative and you still do not have a period, you can do another test 7 days after the first. Protect yourself against unwanted pregnancy and STDs. Abstinence is 100% effective. Among sexually active people, when correctly used, barrier methods can protect against STDs. Take care.
Dr. Dustin Colegrove
Internal Medicine 12 years experience
No: this is not how getting pregnant works


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 18, 2014

Disclaimer:
