U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Shelbyville, KY
A 20-year-old male asked:

If i masturbated and got a little semen on my hands, wiped it off with toilet paper and touched a girl'a vagina 45 later could she get preg?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Munshower
Family Medicine 30 years experience
NO: The incidence of getting pregnant with the scenario as described would be extremely rare. Fresh, new sperm needs to enter the vagina around the time of ovulation, for the chance of pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 13, 2020

Disclaimer:
