U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 35-year-old member asked:

Can masturbation now damage my chance to have a child years later?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Hieber
Dr. Patrick Hieberanswered
Pediatrics 50 years experience
Masturbation: No. Masturbation will have no effect on the ablity to become pregnant.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

A 34-year-old member asked:

Does masturbation have any effect your chances of having a child later on?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
NO: Masturbation has no effect on future conception unless a serious pelvic infection is contracted from a "sex aid" placed in the vagina after using it in the rectum without cleansing.

Related questions

A 22-year-old male asked about a 22-year-old male:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 24-year-old male asked about a 26-year-old male:
1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 13, 2012

Disclaimer:
