U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 37-year-old member asked:

What do you suggest if i'm mid 40's and having erectile issues. is viagra (sildenafil) and drugs really the only way to go?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Sauchelli
Dentistry 38 years experience
Go to your MD now: Early ed is a huge 'red flag' for cardiovasular disease.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

A 37-year-old member asked:

What do you suggest if i'm mid 40's and having erectile issues. Is viagra (sildenafil) and drugs really the only way to go?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Sauchelli
Dentistry 38 years experience
Go to your MD now: Early ed is a huge 'red flag' for cardiovasular disease.
A 42-year-old member asked:

What to do if i'm mid 40's and having erectile issues. Is viagra (sildenafil) and drugs really the only way to go?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Gabor
Diagnostic Radiology 33 years experience
Maybe: Check with your doctor. If you have low testosterone, testosterone replacement tx rather than viagra (sildenafil) may be helpful.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 7, 2014

Disclaimer:
