U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
McAllen, TX
A 37-year-old male asked:

Hi, i've been feeling better but tonight i'm having sharp pain in penis. i'm kind of wanting to get an xray done, should i? also could this be bladder instead of kidney stones? sorry im just paranoid

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bernard Seif
Clinical Psychology 40 years experience
Don't wait: You are not being paranoid, just responsible. Please don't wait and go to your doc and get an evaluation. He or she has seen this and much more so try not to worry. This will bring you health and peace of mind.
Dr. Humberto Quintana
Psychiatry 44 years experience
Needs examination: At leasst a number of concerns casn be responsible for this --uti, urethritis, prostatis, tumor, bladder infection. Not usually kindiy stones---patoemt mot paranoid. Physical examination first and then consider xray and then other sophistacted.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 4, 2014

Disclaimer:
