U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CT
A 20-year-old female asked:

Is it possible to get your next depo-provera shot before regular scheduled time to help stop or put irregular consistent bleeding at ease?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Sure, but...: Sure, but it may not stop the irregular bleeding for which Depo Provera (medroxyprogesterone) is often associated.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
