A 36-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

fbrds r( 3×1.8×2.3)(3.4×2.6×2.6)(3.1×2.7×1.5)intrml. others 0.8cm to 2.9cm .ovulating.not concvg.pain n hvy bleeding.shld go for operation?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ian Hardy
Dr. Ian Hardy answered
26 years experience Fertility Medicine
Location location: Your fibroids individually are not very big but in sum are bigger than your uterus. They likely are contributing to your heavy periods. If wishing to conceive, would evaluate other potential causes before making decision whether to proceed with removal of fibroids.
Answered on Sep 27, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Extremely unlikely,: about as close to zero risk as one can get. However, consider an effective birth control method in the future with your doctor's help.
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mazin Abdullah
14 years experience Fertility Medicine
No: Mid cycle bleeding or spotting is not uncommon. Is not a diagnostic feature of pcos.
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
BHCG : Having a miscarriage has no relationship to your normal period. Your doctor will follow your bhcg hormone through blood test. After a miscarriage it w ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Uncertain....: But - coital and post-coital bleeding certainly warrant medical evaluation. Take care.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month