U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Fishertown, PA
A 28-year-old male asked:

my old job was similar to body building n very stressful.was ok n then got dizzy n difficult breathing. been through ringer on test.heart.lungs.ect?

1 doctor answer8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shariq Refai
Psychiatry 13 years experience
Sounds like anxiety: Sounds like you have a lot going on and a lot on your plate. I is likely you are suffering from anxiety. You should see a professional who can help you in treating your anxiety appropriately. A therapist or counselor can also help you manage and cope with stressors teaching you ways to keep your anxiety at bay. Take some time away, to yourself, relaxation techniques, medications, meditation.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

The emergency doctor said my baby has asthma, and now she is having more trouble breathing. How do I know when I should take her back to the hospital?

4 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. Julia Lee
Specializes in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Difficulty breathing: If a baby is breathing rapidly, appears to be using a lot of effort to breathe and is feeding poorly, it may be time to have the baby seen again.
A 30-year-old member asked:

Should I get betamethasone shots if my amniocentesis tests showed my baby will have lung problems?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
34 weeks or less: Betamethasone shots only work if you are 34 weeks or less.
A 21-year-old member asked:

How are the lungs protected from bacterial infection?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Cristina Carballo
Dr. Cristina Carballoanswered
Neonatology 39 years experience
Nose: The cilia in the nasal passages are the first line of defense. The lung itself has macrophages that also destroy invasive bacteria.
Scottsboro, AL
A 29-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mandakini Patel
Pediatrics 41 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
