U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Rockville, MD
A 40-year-old female asked:

I'm allergic to nsaids including aspirin, and the antibiotic keflex. also, taking beta blocker. considering all this, is monistat safe? yeast infectn.

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Chiu
Allergy and Immunology 58 years experience
Most likely: Monistat has nothing to do with the above. The risk of being allergic to it is very low.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2016

Disclaimer:
