A 39-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Can soy milk boost breast size?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
No, it won't: Cause your cup size to increase.
Answered on Apr 9, 2015

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
These activities: Will not increase your cup size. If you gained weight it is likely that a certain amount would go to breast (but no guarantee). If you develop your p ... Read More
A 56-year-old member asked:
Dr. Hung Khong
26 years experience in Medical Oncology
No: There is no scientific evidence that dietary soy food (milk, tofu, ect...) is linked to the development of breast cancer in women or men. And it does ... Read More
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Don't think that: Would effective. (no).
A 56-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Don't anticipate: ^ cup size due to drinking soy milk.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month