A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

feeling occasional nausea after ovulation (no vomiting), tiredness & recently eating more. period is expected tomorrow. could i be pregnant or not?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Kenneth Gelman
39 years experience Fertility Medicine
Pregnant: Certainly could be. However, the symptoms could be non specific.The test will tell you. Good luck!
Answered on Sep 29, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Elizabeth Finley-Belgrad
34 years experience Child Psychiatry
Yes: You should wait to take a pregnancy test until the week after your missed period for the most accurate result. ... If you are pregnant, your body need ... Read More
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kevin Brown
23 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Seek another opinion: Breast feeding can suppress menses. If your pregnancy test is negative, you are not pregnant. Many, many things can cause your symptoms. Depends on me ... Read More
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
49 years experience Pathology
Yes and Yes: Birth control pills can cause nausea and vomiting. Blood test for HCG may be positive a day before expected period, however a negative result then wou ... Read More
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Alvin Mathew
18 years experience Internal Medicine
Unlikely: June is 3 months ago and if she has been having normal periods since then, then it is unlikely she is pregnant.
4
4 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month