U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 38-year-old member asked:

is it possible to have growth spurt in breasts?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Otto Placik
Plastic Surgery 34 years experience
Of course: This will vary according to body weight, onset of menses, family history, medications, and several other factors. Unexplained and sudden changes in size outside of normal puberty should be discussed with your primary care provider, .


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 18-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 36-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 36-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 17-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jun 16, 2013

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
