A 24-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

last week i had unprotected sex with my partner and she was on her period, after that everytime i masturbate which i do all the time my testicals hurt?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Paul Turek
34 years experience Urology
Should resolve: Neither blood nor stds typically cause testicle pain. Traumatic sex could do this though. If it continues, consider an examination by a doctor for epididymitis or masses or lumps.
Answered on May 14, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Sewa Legha
49 years experience Medical Oncology
You will be OK..: It is highly unlikely that you can become pregnant in the first 5-6 days after your period is over(ovulation takes place at about 7-10 days after your ... Read More
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kenneth Smith
31 years experience Internal Medicine
Timing: Timing excellent if your goal was to become pregnant .Suggest pregnancy test if next period is late.
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gloria Lopez
43 years experience Pediatrics
Irregular period: Sometimes, emergency contraception can change the length of your monthly menstrual cycle, making your next period come as much as a week earlier or a ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month