U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 21-year-old female asked:

I stopped breast feeding my little one at 4 months because of work. she is now 9 months and i would like to start again. is this possible?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Oscar Novick
Pediatrics 59 years experience
Possible: It may be possible if you still have any fullness in your breasts. Check with your doctor to see if its feasible.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 3, 2013

Disclaimer:
