A member asked:

Can you take one a day women 50+ complete multivitamin if you have high blood pressure that is systolic is 153 and diastolic is 100, along with combigan brimonidin tartarat timolol for eye pressure?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Donald Colantino answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

The multivitamin would not aggravate your hypertension or glaucoma and wouldn't interact with your eye drops. However, hopefully your blood pressure will be properly controlled with a goal of 130/80 or lower.

Answered 8/29/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...