A member asked:

I had intra-uterine death @ 12 wks of pregnancy and had a medical abortion. tht ws 6 wks ago bt i still hv bleeding that require pantyliners. is ths normal or i must see a dr again? i went for a scan a week after the procedure and dr said that am gud?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Neil McLeod answered

Specializes in Prosthodontics

Check Bleeding: Unless you are on your monthly period, bleeding should be considered abnormal. So please go and get checked!

Answered 2/15/2021

3 views

Thank

Related Questions