U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 25-year-old female asked:

3 months after my c section and exclusive breastfeeding, i feel as if i want to faint, that i'm going to stop breathing or blackout. my baby drinks every hour and i try to eat, sleep and drink enough water but don't get to it every day?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Romano
Internal Medicine 9 years experience
Not eating enough : It is so unfortunate that you are not eating or drinking much. I hope that you get the help you need. Not eating and drinking can make you dizzy. I recommend you see a doctor


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 36-year-old member asked:

Is it safe to take rabies immune globulin while pregnant or breastfeeding?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Yes, IgG is safe: Immune globulin (igg) is concentrated antibodies, and helps protect against a variety of infections. It is safe for pregnant women, breastfeeding moms, and infants. Of course, there could be a rare allergic reaction on a rare occassion. Because IgG is purified from other people's blood plasma, there is also a very, very rare chance that something contagious could be transmitted in the injection.
Tallahassee, FL
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Silverman
Fertility Medicine 49 years experience
Dayton, OH
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Tampa, FL
A 26-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 12, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
