A 26-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

Heavy masturbate can cause testis cancer and penis cancer?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Thomas Alfreda jr
13 years experience in Internal Medicine
Masturbation: There is no evidence to show this.
Answered on Jul 31, 2017
1
1 thank

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Steven Canfield
24 years experience in Urology
No worries. : No. But keep it up, you might prove me wrong.
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. Willis Peelle
Specializes in Urology
Need semen analysis: One testis is all that is needed for fertility in most cases. If it seems there is a problem then a semen analysis would be needed.
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience in General Surgery
Likely bilateral: atrophied not producing sperm and low levels of androgens, need to see MD for supplemental injections of testosterone .
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. M. Hytham Beck
42 years experience in General Surgery
See a urologist: your freind need to see a specialist his condition is associated with high risk of testicular cancer,if he had undescended testicles. if his testicles ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month