U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 33-year-old female asked:

rashes and spots on arms back and stomach?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
It happens: In order to suggest a cause or treatment it would require a detailed description/duration/related symptoms/etc. Otherwise it would require a visual exam. You are welcome to start over with more data, but this site doesn't let us look at photos, so you may just need to be seen.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 32-year-old female asked:

Having sharp pains in right side in lower pain back and buttocks?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 55 years experience
A few things : This depends on the examination. This depends on what activities you're doing when it occurs. In the back you have muscles, bones, joints, discs, bursas, tendons and ligaments. Any of these alone or together can cause symptoms. Your evaluation will clarify this.
A 38-year-old member asked:

What could cause back and neck pain?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Will Moorehead
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 52 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:

What's the rehabilitation after lumbosacral spine surgery?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 25-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Malaysia
A 28-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 27, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
