U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 26-year-old female asked:

I believe i experienced a early miscarriage as the at home pregnancy test was positive till 4 to 5 days my period started and my period 3 days longer then normal. my question is is it normal to feel nauseous after with very sensitive breast?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Boniface Ikejiani
Obstetrics and Gynecology 28 years experience
Miscarriage: 26 yo who had early miscarriage and home pregnancy test was positive after 4 to 5 days and now have nausea with sensitive breast. It is important to see your doctor for Q HCG and if elevated, will need pelvic ultrasound to confirm content. For reassurance, you need interval Q HCG until the value is close to zero.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 22, 2020

Disclaimer:
